The Gregory Inn of Enfield

Gregory's Of Enfield

Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management.
We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Irish Premier Division

Friday 31st May

Drogheda Utd v Shamrock Rovers – 7.45pm
Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers – 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Galway Utd – 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Bohemian FC – 7.45pm
Dundalk v Derry City – 7.45pm

Monday 3rd June

Galway Utd v Shamrock Rovers – 5pm
Sligo Rovers v Drogheda Utd – 5pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk – 5pm
Derry City v Waterford FC – 5pm
Bohemian FC v Shelbourne – 5.15pm

Friday 7th June

Drogheda Utd v St. Patrick’s Athletic – 7.45pm
Shelbourne v Dundalk – 7.45pm
Waterford v Sligo Rovers – 7.45pm
Derry City v Galway Utd – 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC – 8pm

Thursday 13th June

Dundalk v Sligo Rovers – 7.45pm
Galway Utd v Drogheda Utd – 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers – 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Shelbourne – 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Derry City – 7.45pm

Friday 28th June

Dundalk v Waterford FC – 7.45pm
Shelbourne v Galway Utd – 7.45pm
Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers – 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC – 7.45pm
Derry City v Drogheda Utd – 7.45pm

Thursday 4th July

Galway Utd v Bohemian FC – 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Shelbourne – 7.45pm
Waterford v St. Patrick’s Athletic – 7.45pm
Sligo Rovers v Derry City – 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk – 8pm

United Rugby Championship

Friday 31st May

Glasgow v Zebre … 7.35pm
Leinster v Connacht … 7.35pm

Saturday 1st June

Treviso v Edinburgh … 1pm
Stormers v Lions … 1pm
Scarlets v Dragons … 3pm
Sharks v Bulls… 3.05pm
Cardiff v Ospreys … 5.15pm
Munster v Ulster … 5.15pm

All-Ireland Football Championship

Saturday 1st June

Cork v Donegal … Round Robin Group 3, 2.30pm
Roscommon v Mayo… Round Robin Group 2, 5pm
Cavan v Dublin … Round Robin Group 2, 7pm

Sunday 2nd June

Tyrone v Clare … Round Robin Group 3, 1.30pm
Meath v Kerry … Round Robin Group 4, 2pm
Westmeath v Galway… Round Robin Group 1, 3pm
Monaghan v Louth … Round Robin Group 4, 3.30pm
Derry v Armagh … Round Robin Group 1, 4pm

Sunday 16th June

Derry v Westmeath … Round Robin Group 1, tbc
Galway v Armagh … Round Robin Group 1, tbc
Roscommon v Cavan … Round Robin Group 2, tbc
Dublin v Mayo … Round Robin Group 2, tbc
Tyrone v Cork … Round Robin Group 3, tbc
Donegal v Clare … Round Robin Group 3, tbc
Kerry v Louth … Round Robin Group 4, tbc
Monaghan v Meath … Round Robin Group 4, tbc

UEFA Champions League

Saturday 1st June

FINAL
Dortmund v Real Madrid … Wembley, 8pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Tuesday 28th May

Ballinrobe … first race, 5pm
Tipperary … first race, 5.15pm

Wednesday 29th May

Tipperary … first race, 2.03pm
Wexford … first race, 5.30pm

Thursday 30th May

Fairyhouse … first race, 5.30pm
Limerick … first race, 5.15pm

Friday 31st May

Tramore … first race, 5.20pm
Down Royal … first race, 5.30pm

Saturday 1st June

Listowel … first race, tbc
Tramore … first race, tbc

Sunday 2nd June

Listowel … first race, tbc
Kilbeggan … first race, tbc

Monday 3rd June

Listowel … first race, tbc
Gowran Park … first race, 3.35pm

Wednesday 5th June

Curragh … first race, tbc

Thursday 6th June

Leopardstown … first race, tbc

Friday 7th June

Clonmel … first race, tbc
Fairyhouse … first race, tbc

Saturday 8th June

Punchestown … first race, tbc
Navan … first race, tbc

Sunday 9th June

Punchestown … first race, tbc

Monday 10th June

Roscommon … first race, tbc

Isle Of Man TT ~ Race Week

Saturday 1st June

Race Day 1
Solo Warm Up – 1 lap … 10.30am
Supersport TT Race 1 – 4 laps … 11.45am
Sidecar TT Race 1 – 3 laps … 2.15pm

Sunday 2nd June

Race Day 2
Solo Warm Up – 1 lap … 1.30pm
Superbike TT Race 1 – 6 laps … 2.40pm

Monday 3rd June

Rest Day

Tuesday 4th June

Race Day 3
Solo Warm Up – 1 lap … 10.30am
Sidecar Shakedown – 1 lap … 10.50am
Superstock TT Race 1 – 3 laps … 11.45am
Supertwin TT Race 1 – 3 laps … 2pm

Wednesday 5th June

Race Day 4
Solo Warm Up – 1 lap … 10.30am
Sidecar TT Race 2 – 3 laps … 11.45am
Supersport TT Race 2 – 4 laps … 2pm

Thursday 6th June

Rest Day

Friday 7th June

Race Day 5 (Isle Of Man Bank Holiday)
Solo Warm Up – 1 lap … 10.30am
Superstock TT Race 2 – 3 laps … 11.45am
Supertwin TT Race 2 – 3 laps … 2pm

Saturday 8th June

Race Day 6
Solo Warm Up – 1 lap … 10.30am
Senior TT Race – 6 laps … 11.45am

Golf Fixtures

Thu 30th May – Sun 2nd Jun

Canadian Open, Hamilton G and CC, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 30th May – Sun 2nd Jun

European Open, Green Eagle Golf Courses, DP World Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 30th May – Sun 2nd Jun

US Women’s Open, Lancaster Country Club, Women’s Majors, Stroke Play

Fri 31st May – Sun 2nd Jun

Helsinborg Open, Allerum Golfklubb, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 6th – Sun 9th Jun

The Memorial Tournament, Muirfield Village GC, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 6th – Sun 9th Jun

Scandinavian Mixed, Ullna G&CC, DP World Tour, Stroke Play

Fri 7th – Sun 9th Jun

ShopRite LPGA Classic, Stockton Seaview Hotel and Golf Club, USLPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Fri 7th – Sun 9th Jun

Houston Invitational, Golf Club of Houston, LIV Golf, Stroke Play

Thu 13th – Sun 16th Jun

US Open, Pinehurst Resort, Majors, Stroke Play

Thu 13th – Sun 16th Jun

Meijer LPGA Classic, Blythefield Country Club, USLPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Fri 14th – Sun 16th Jun

Ladies Italian Open, Golf Nazionale, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play

MotoGP

Fri 31st May – Sun 2nd June

Gran Premio d’Italia Brembo – Autodromo Internazionale del Mugello

Fri 28th – Sun 30th June

TT Assen – TT Circuit Assen

Fri 5th – Sun 7th July

Grand Prix Deutschland – Sachsenring

Formula 1 – 2024

Fri 7th – Sun 9th June

Canadian Grand Prix – Circuit Gilles-Villeneuve, Montreal

Fri 21st – Sun 23rd June

Spanish Grand Prix – Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Spain

Fri 28th – Sun 30th June

Austrian Grand Prix – Red Bull Ring, Spielberg

WorldSBK Championship

Fri 14th – Sun 16th June

Romagna Round – Misano World Circuit

Welcome to Gregorys of Enfield

The Gregory Inn

Main Street,
Enfield,
Co. Meath,
Ireland.
A83 CF60

+353 46 954 3298

Alcohol Served

Monday
10.30am - 11.30pm
Tuesday
10.30am - 11.30pm
Wednesday
10.30am - 11.30pm
Thursday
10.30am - 11.30pm
Friday
10.30am - 12.30am
Saturday
10.30am - 12.30am
Sunday
12.30pm - 11pm

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit 

Food Served

Monday
9am - 9pm
Tuesday
9am - 9pm
Wednesday
9am - 9pm
Thursday
9am - 9pm
Friday
9am - 9pm
Saturday
9am - 9pm
Sunday
12.30pm - 8pm

Breakfast not served on Sunday

The Gregory Inn of Enfield